Protection of personal data

Sunparks protects your privacy

This is the website of Sunparks Groep NV, Wenduinesteenweg 150, B-8420 De Haan.

Data collected

The personal information you voluntarily fill out on this site is processed by Sunparks Groep NV in accordance with the Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy and the law of 11 December 1998 implementing Directive 95/46/EG of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. Personal data that identifies you (such as name, address, mobile number, sex, date and place of birth, and telephone numbers and fax numbers and e-mail) we communicated either by yourself, or through the use of cookies. Cookies are small information files automatically stored on the hard drive of your computer to facilitate and accelerate access to and navigation on the website and to personalize the site according to your preferences. Cookies can be read by a website other than the person who issued it. The configuration of most browsers allows you to accept or reject cookies, and can also alert you when a cookie is used. Prevent the use of cookies may damage the operation of the website.

Use of Personal Data

Your personal data may be used by Sunparks Groep NV: i) to keep you informed of updates to this site, ii) to keep you informed of sales and promotions regarding products, services, events and so on. Sunparks Groep NV may use the data collected for new purposes that are not provided by the policy of respect for private life mentioned here. In this case, we will contact you before using your data for these new purposes to keep you informed of changes to our policy of respect for privacy and to allow you to modify or delete your personal data. Sunparks Groep NV will not transfer or sell to third parties ever collected data.

Robinson list

If you do not want to receive communications from Sunparks Groep NV or third parties, you can let us know by e-mail to adres@sunparks.be. Your data will be removed from the mailing list.

Access to data

You have a right to access and modify your data. Please contact us via e-mail to adres@sunparks.be if you wish to view, delete or modify some data. You can also request data changes that would be false, incomplete or irrelevant.

Commission for the Protection of Privacy

If you think this website does not comply with the policy of respect for privacy described here and the implementing legislation, contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Boulevard de Waterloo 115, 1000 Brussels, www.privacy . fgov.be